Spring 2019 Student Consultants


Spring 2019 Student Consultants


Spring 2019 Student Consultants


Amsterdam Cohort



Alexandra Kutanina
Bachelor: BA /Minor: Data Science

Ana Barten
Bachelor: Economics and Business

Andres Tang
Master: Digital Business Innovation

Avram Gantchev
Bachelor: PPE


Daniel Zimmer
Master: BA and SO

Eunice Wong
Bachelor: PPLE

Floris Minks
Bachelor: BA

Graeme Scott
Bachelor: PPLE


Jan Drabek
Master: Information Sciences – Business

Jennifer Kraus
Bachelor: PPLE

Johanna Roniger
Bachelor: PPLE

Johannes Prasser
Master: Digital Business and Innovation


Jonathan Appiah
Minor: Data Science

Julian Gillieaux
Bachelor: BA

Karolina Hyun
Master: BA and SO

Lisa Bellinghausen
Bachelor: PPE


Lodewijk Brave
Master: BA – Strategy

Maria Budniak
Minor: BA (+ Fashion)

Marlouk van Es
Pre-Master: Consultancy and Organisational Development

Merel Blaauw
Bachelor: International Relations


Moritz Jonathan Arndt
Bachelor: PPE

Nadia Aror
Bachelor: BA

Nichita Babin
Master: Business Development and Entrepreneurship

Poorva Mannan
Master: International Relations


Saachi Samani
Bachelor: BA

Toine Voeten
Bachelor: BA

Veronica de Vries
Bachelor: PPLE

Victor Lau
Bachelor: Economics and Business


Yassine Bali
Bachelor: Business

Yu Lin Chou
Bachelor: PPE

Zarnishan Mansimova
Master: BA

Rotterdam Cohort



Abhinand Chandrasekar
Bachelor: Economics & Business

Ardiana Callista Prima
Bachelor: Trade Management Asia

Catalina Turcanu
Bachelor: International Business Administration

Chun-Chun Hsieh
Master: Management


Daniel Ushida
Master: Consultancy and Entrepreneurship

Flora Ana Slager
Master: Economics & Business

Giacomo Nova
Master: Accounting and Financial Management

Ivan Fedorovskiy
Master: Management


Jaap Klapwijk
Master: Management

Jiaxin Ma
Master: Management + Tax Law

Johanna White
Master: Strategic Management

Katerina Gävgänen
Master: Behavioral Economics


Katilina Gaffney
Master: Marketing Management

Lucrezia Pirani
Master: Strategic Management

Maurik Nuijten
Bachelor: International Business Administration

Max Groeneweg
Bachelor: Economics & Econometrics


Natalie Clifton
Master: Supply Chain Management

Nathaniel Nichol
Bachelor: Economics & International Relations

Noah Hoekstra
Bachelor: Economics & Business Economics

Paola Priante
Bachelor: International Business Administration


Pieter Post
Master: Global Business and Sustainability

Ramoe Jagesar
Master: Financial Economics + Commercial Law

Santiago Chiesa
Master: Management

Sheda Delfan
Bachelor: Economics


Sigi Voeten
Bachelor: Economics & Business Economics

Somik Mukherjee
Master: Accounting and Financial Management

Spyros Perikleous
Master: Global Business and Sustainability

Sree Ankata
Master: Management